View Results - Snowball Series #3

Organizer: Linda Caddel
Kentucky Horse Park
Lexington, KY
Feb 05 - Feb 06, 2011
View Event Details

9th Annual Snowball Series Overall Results

Novice Individuals

Rider 12/11/10 12/12/10 1/1/11 1/2/11 2/5/11 2/6/11 Total
Robertson, K. 35     55     90
McCormick, S. 30     42     72
McCormick, K. 19     31     50
Rietz, A.       42     42
Johnson, E.       27     27
Leveridge, M.       13     13

Intermediate/Masters Teams

Team Name 12/11/10 12/12/10 1/1/11 1/2/11 2/5/11 2/6/11 Total
Young & Restless 36 30 45 30 44 52 237
Gummi Bears 25 30 37 28 42 29 171
Racing Stripes     35 31 45 38 149
Caution 20 18 33       71
Spacecats         19 24 43

Fossils Individuals

Rider 12/11/10 12/12/10 1/1/11 1/2/11 2/5/11 2/6/11 Total
Caddel, L. 34 42 55 52 46 51 280
Johnson, M.   33 78 56 56 55 278
Alexander, B. 23 28 41 32 28 33 185
Moore, C. 21 28   47 23 22 141
Rietz, J.     50 49     99
Porter, S.     48 47     95
Boone, A.       29 27 34 90
Porter, J.     41 39     80
Anderson, T.       57     57
Moore, E.       32     32

Novice/Fossils Pairs

Team Name 12/11/10 12/12/10 1/1/11 1/2/11 2/5/11 2/6/11 Total
Johnsonville 37 45 53 43 48 31 257
Spacecats 35 56 29 39 20 28 207
Skippers 21 34 28 23 29 17 152
S'Moores       42 41   83
Silly Fillies 15 22 17 10 11 13 88
Hot Mess     31 27 58   58
Long Odds     34   34   34
Caution   19     19   19

Intermediate/Masters Pairs

Team Name 12/11/10 12/12/10 1/1/11 1/2/11 2/5/11 2/6/11 Total
2 Extreme 50 29 83 87 47 65 361
Pokadot Ponies 37 21 62 55 48 40 263
Kickin' & Screamin' 52 31 57 47     187
Looney Tunes 21   21 34 25   101
The Youngs         46 50 96
Wild Flowers     48 48     96
Fired Up!     41 42     83
Young & Restless         29 50 79
Restless AKA Breathless         27 40 67
We Haul           67 67
Rowdys 50         50 50
Scrambled         35 35 35
Los Guerros         29 29 29

 

Snowball Series #3 Results


Fossils Division

Results

Saturday

Rider Points
M. Johnson riding Cherokee 56
L. Caddel riding Jimmy 46
B. Alexander riding Journey 28
A. Boone riding Bettina 27
C. Moore riding Fancy 23

Sunday

Rider Points
M. Johnson riding Cherokee 56
L. Caddel riding Jimmy 51
A. Boone riding Bettina 34
B. Alexander riding Journey 33
C. Moore riding Fancy 22

 


Novice Division

Results

Novice/Fossil Pairs - Saturday

Team Points
Johnsonville
M. Johnson riding Piper
A. Johnson riding Lady
48
S'Moores
C. Moore riding Fancy
J. Bradley riding Hereford
41
The Skippers
B. Alexander riding Belle
A. Boone riding Bettina
29
Spacecats
S. Hope riding Binx
J. Caddel riding Cody
20
Silly Fillies
K. Bechtol riding Romeo
K. Sturgill riding Ringo
11

Novice/Fossil Pairs - Sunday

Team Points
Johnsonville
M. Johnson riding Piper
A. Johnson riding Lady
31
Spacecats
S. Hope riding Binx
J. Caddel riding Cody
28
The Skippers
B. Alexander riding Belle
A. Boone riding Bettina
C. Moore riding Fancy
17
Silly Fillies
K. Bechtol riding Romeo
K. Sturgill riding Ringo

S. Brantley riding Fatty McButter Pants
13

 


Intermediate Division

Results

Pairs - Saturday

Team Points
Polkadot Ponies
S. Camp riding Apache
M. Peabody Camp riding Speedy
48
Scrambled
B. Alexander riding Indiana Jones
S. Hope riding Count My Stahrs
35
Los Guerros
M. Greathouse riding Kiwi
M. Garratt riding Lady
29
The Looney Tunes
A. Broner riding Just G
C. Burns riding Helda
25

Teams - Saturday

Team Points
Racing Stripes
J. Gates riding Patch
K. Karns riding Romeo

M. Johnson riding Cherokee
* Fifth rider from other teams
45
Young and the Restless
T. Anderson riding Gold
K. Anderson riding Kipper
D. Leonard riding Captain Jack
J. Leonard riding Black Pearl
B. Randall riding Thumper
44
Gummi Bears
J. Bradley riding Hereford
S. Camp riding Scout
M. Camp riding Twilight
A. Johnson riding Mojo
J. Lemastus riding Two Bits
42
Spacecats
J. Caddel riding Cody
K. Robertson riding Lissa's Texas Star
S. Hope riding Count My Stahrs
B. Alexander riding Indiana Jones
19

Teams - Sunday

Team Points
Young and the Restless
T Anderson riding Gold
K Anderson riding Kipper
D Leonard riding Captain Jack
J Leonard riding Black Pearl
B Randall riding Thumper
52
Racing Stripes
J. Gates riding Patch
K. Karns riding Romeo
M. Johnson riding Cherokee
* Fifth rider from other teams
38
Gummi Bears
J. Bradley riding Hereford
S. Camp riding Scout
M. Camp riding Twilight
A. Johnson riding Mojo
J. Lemastus riding Two Bits
29
Spacecats
J. Caddel riding Cody
K. Robertson riding Lissa's Texas Star
S. Hope riding Count My Stahrs
B. Alexander riding Indiana Jones
24

 


Masters Division

Results

Saturday

Team Points
2 Extreme
A. Johnson riding Mojo
J. Gates riding Patches
47
The Youngs
K. Anderson riding Kipper
B. Randall riding Thumper
46
Young and Restless
T. Anderson riding Gold
J. Leonard riding Pearl
K. Karns riding Romeo
29
Restless aka Breathless
M. Johnson riding Cherokee
D. Leonard riding Captain Jack
27

Sunday

Team Points
We Haul
K. Karns riding Romeo
J. LeMastus riding Two Bits
67
2 Extreme
A. Johnson riding Mojo
J. Gates riding Patches
65
The Youngs
K. Anderson riding Kipper
B. Randall riding Thumper
50*
Young and Restless
T. Anderson riding Gold
J. Leonard riding Pearl
50*
Polkadot Ponies
S. Camp riding Apache
M. Peabody Camp riding Speedy
40*
Restless aka Breathless
M. Johnson riding Cherokee
D. Leonard riding Captain Jack
40*