View Results - Mid-Atlantic Games Series #2

Organizer: Anita Vassallo
Grange Park
Centre Hall, PA
Jun 09 - Jun 10, 2012
View Event Details

Fossils Division

Results

Team Sat AM Sat PM Final Total
Time Flies
N. Crowley riding Marley
A. Desjardins riding Penny
A. Frey riding Logan
P. Pillard riding Pinto
S. Calhoun riidng Simon
28 26 42 96
Old School
L. Arens riding Blue
K. Muldoon riding Simon
C. O'Connor riding Zeke
K. Tracy riding Gwen
Z. Eddington riding Cheyanne
25 27 27 79
Red Solo Cup
L. McBain riding Maize
D. McBain riding Shadow
D. Hickok riding Dakota
K. Welniak riding Chance
S. McCormick riding Toby
19 19 20 58
Green Pony Team
B. Calhoun riding Lady
M. Vasallo riding Sierra Leone
M. Griffin riding Oh Shucks
L. Graham riding Polly
L. Mitchell riding Hot Rod
- - - HC

 


Intermediate Division

Results

Teams
Aftershock
A. Honeycutt riding Boingo
G. Arens riding DJ
A. Seymour riding Bellatrix
B. Arens riding Halo
M. Fowler riding Phoenix
Adios
A. Doud riding Stormy
J. Glueck riding Goldie
T. Thorpe riding Danny Boy
L. Honeycutt riding José
T. Arens riding Swayze
Dynamite
A. Seel riding Fontiana
K. Newell riding Babe
L. Winkler riidng Honey
J. Blythe riding Gilligan
E. Barberra riding Rocky
Real Deal in Teal
K. Fleming riding Snickers
P. Kerstetter riding Irish Rose
E. McBain riding Summit
S. McBain riding Truffles
Q. Winkler riidng Rebel
Fast & Furriest
A. Desjardins riding Aslan
C. Woodward riding Cash
B. Beveridge riding Ebony
A. Farnsworth riding Jericho
A. Smallwood riding Bucklez
Paradise Ponies
C. Raniowski riding Ginger
L. Backus riding Colors
A. Wiley riding Rosie
S. Johnson riding Spanky
?. Roberts riding Jake
Rush
M. Trunzo riding Sirius Black
A. Veul riding Sophie
J. Cornish riding Cruz
D. Johnson riding Sadie Rose
K. Crowley riding Sierra
Spontaneous Combustion
J. Belshaw riding Sarah
C. Carpenter riding Scooby
L. Unvercorben riding Peanut
S. Amen riding Porscha
E. Leasure riding Treasure Chest
Starbursts
M. Fehn riding Parker
L. Gustafs riding Pattie
K. Williams riding JP
K. Burke riding Piper
S. Robins riding Scooter
Vortex
O. Farneski
K. Morel
O. Fam
N. Lee
 

 


Session 1 (Sat AM)

Heat #1

Team Points
Real Deal in Teal 50
Spontaneous Combustion 43
Rush 32
Paradise Ponies 31
Fast & Furriest 21

 

Heat #2

Team Points
Dynamite 48
Aftershock 37
Vortex 37
Adios 32
Starbursts 19

 

Session 2 (Sat PM)

Heat #1

Team Points
Real Deal inTeal 48
Adios 41
Aftershock 36
Spontaneous Combustion 34
Fast & Furriest 20

 

Heat #2

Team Points
Vortex 44
Dynamite 42
Paradise Ponies 32
Rush 31
Starbursts 30

 

Sun AM

A Final 

Team Points
Adios 67
Real Deal in Teal 60
Vortex 53
Dynamite 48
Spontaneous Combustion 46
Aftershock 38

 

B Final

Team Points
Paradise Ponies 68
Starbursts 65+
Rush 65
Fast & Furriest 63

 


Masters Division

Results

Teams
Five
S. Cruikshanks riding Neska
M. Cruikshanks riding Talula
K. Beekman riding Poncho
S. Masse riding Maize
L. McKenzie riding Wizard
Crash
R. Korn riding Maddie
J. Hickok riding Mini Penny
J. Gates riding Patches
S. Hickok riding Copper Penny
M. Dauzat riding Joey
Crash Dummies
M. Johnson riding Spongebob
A. Johnson riding Romeo
S. Ruff riding Molly
K. Foell riding Miley
R. Winkler riding Petal
Flash Point
L. Patullo riding Custer
S. Shea riding Sassy
M. Milito riding Ricochet
H. Fabry riding Happy Go Lucky
S. Cowan riding Sweet Tart
Fully Charged
C, Swartz riding Belle
C. McBain riding Harley
A. Doud riding Sebastian
H. Taylor riding Jiminey Cricket
E. Hruda riding Ladybug
Hit N Run
L. Mitchell riding Rudulpho Valentino
R. Welniak riding Honky Tonk
S. Welniak riding Remington
K. Crowley riding Coco Chanel
L. Graham riding Traded Glory
Hot N Dangerous
M. Griffin riding Misty
A. Thornley riding Tommy
T. Arens riding Tigger
C. Atherholt
J. Emblin riding SheDaisy
Italian Stallions
E. Becker riding Pepper
A. Royer riding Sky's the Limit
J. Naji riding Jack of All Trades
J. Naji riding Nico
T. Royer riding Cudi
Notorious
H. Cullinane riding Murphy Brown
L. Harmon riding Sasha Fierce
J. Naji riding Sparky
D. Herbick riding Cowboy
J. Pillard riding Bail Me Out
Punk Rock Ponies
B. Calhoun riding Jabubba
B. Calhoun riding Henna
M. Taylor riding Inky
M. Vassallo riding Dusty
R. Whitehair riding Cinnamon
Quicksilver
K. Huntsman riding Chablis
R. Cone riding Beauty
J. Cone riding Skylar
K. Markmann riding Tex
C. Farneski riding Galaxy
Risky Business
K. Worker riding Frosty
E. Bartnick riding Pumpkin Pie
D. Mayo riding CJ
K. Godshall riding Mudpie
C. Anzalone riding Duck L'Orange
Rush Hour
K. Stokes riding Henna
S. Stokes riding Cassie
B. Atherholt riding Squiggles
L. Barbour riding Cookie Monster
J. Bryson riding Napoleon
 

 

Session 1 (Sat AM)

Heat #1

Team Points
Notorious 76
Hit N Run 65
Five 48
Fully Charged 44
Quicksilver 39
Crash Dummies 32
Flash Point 28

 

Heat #2

Team Points
Italian Stallions 63
Punk Rock Ponies 63
Crash 60
Rush Hour 54
Risky Business 48
Hot N Dangerous 28

 

Session 2 (Sat PM)

Heat #1

Team Points
Italian Stallions 61
Crash 46
Notorious 40
Hot N Dangerous 40
Five 30
Fully Charged 30
Crash Dummies 29

 

Heat #2

Team Points
Punk Rock Ponies 68
Hit N Run 51
Risky Business 43
Quicksilver 39
Rush Hour 33
Flash Point 29

 

Sun AM

A Final

Team Points
Punk Rock Ponies 82
Crash 55
Italian Stallons 54
Rush Hour 49
Notorious 45
Hit N Run 44
Risky Business 33

 

B Final

Team Points
Fully Charged 68.5
Five 64.5
Quicksilver 58
Crash Dummies 57
Hot N Dangerous 50
Flash Point 49