View Results - Mid-Atlantic Games Series #5

Organizer: Diane Hickok
Prince George's Equestrian Center
Upper Marlboro, MD
Oct 15 - Oct 16, 2011
View Event Details

Intermediate Division

Results

Teams
Aftershock
C. Nolder riding Nicky
G. Arens riding DJ
B. Arens riding Sierra
T. Arens riding Annie
A. Seymour riding Cobra
Spontaneous Combustion
B. Beveridge riding JD
E. Leasure riding Treasure Chest
J. Belshaw riding Sarah
M. Louis riding Ebony
M. Kurtz riding ?
Dynamite
K. Newell riding Babe
A. Seel riding Fontiana
J. Blythe riding Gilligan
M. Milito riding Rocochet
M. Fehn riding Parker
Voltage
S. Cowan riding Svort
H. Fabry riding Happy Go Lucky
N. Lee riding Rosalee
S. Amen riding Porscha
K. Morel riding Jericho
Real Deal in Teal
S. McBain riding Truffles
E. McBain riding Rockie
K. Fleming riding Snicker
P. Kersetter riding Irish Rose
Q. Winkler riding Rebel
Wild Things
J. Glueck riding Goldie
E. Hrude riding Whinny
T. Tharp riding Danny Boy
A. Doud riding Sebastian
C. Swartz riding Belle

Saturday AM Session - Heat #1

Team Points
Wild Things 29
Dynamite 19
Spontaneous Combustion 12

Saturday AM Session - Heat #2

Tean Points
Aftershock 26
Real Deal in Teal 21
Voltage 13

Saturday PM Session - Heat #1

Team Points
Wild Things 25
Real Deal in Teal 19
Voltage 13

Saturday PM Session - Heat #2

Team Points
Aftershock 28
Dynamite 20
Spontaneous Combustion 12

B Finals

Team Points
Voltage 36
Dynamite 32
Spontaneous Combustion 22

A Finals

Team Finals
Aftershock 38
Wild Things 32
Real Deal in Teal 25

Mid Atlantic Series Winners

  1. Aftershock
  2. Real Deal in Teal
  3. Dynamite

Fossils Division

Results

Team Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Total
Time Flies
P. Pillard riding Pinto
A. Dejardins riding Penny
K. Reimund riding Simon
A. Frey riding Logan
N. Crowley riding Marley
31 37 51 119
Old School
K. Muldoon riding Simon
L. Arens riding Blue
C.A. O'Connor riding Zeke
K. Tracy riding Gwen
31 27 48 106
Second Wind
D. Hickok riding Dakota
D. McBain riding Shadow
M. Brown riding Rose
W. Wiseman riding Copper
L. McBain riding Chesapeake
26 22 42 90
Black & Blue Crew
L. Winkler on Honey
C. Teeple on Precious Patty
S. Robinson on Scooter
C. Burgess on Eli
M. Downey on Rebel
12 13 18 43
Crawdaddies (riding HC)
V. Hoke riding Sprite
J. Hoke riding Jeeters
Z. Eddington riding Cheyanne
A. Zaccone riding Miss Sparkles
C. Lieberman riding Picadilly
HC HC HC HC

Mid-Atlantic Series Winners

  1. Time Flies
  2. Second Wind
  3. Old School
  4. Black & Blue Crew

Masters Division

Results

Teams
Amp It Up
S. Shea on Willow
H. Taylor on Ollie
L. Moffat on Nikitta
S. Kepner on
C. McBain on Maize
Hot and Dangerous
J. Emblin
J. Gilbert on Ares
B. Atherholt on Squiggles
J. Stewart on Mocha
Crash
S. Hickok on Copper Penny
J. Hickok on Mini Penny
J. Gates on Patches
C. Hanagan on Zulu
R. Korn on Jiminy
Italian Stallions
J. Naji on Nico
T. Royer on Cudi
J. Naji on Jack of All Trades
A. Cone on Beauty
E. Becker on Pepper
Five
J. Pillard on Bail Me Out
M. Cruikshanks on Talula
S. Cruikshanks on Neska
J. Cruikshanks on Wizard
L. Graham on Glory
Notorious
M. Griffin on Misty
H. Cullinane on Murphy Brown
J. Naji on Comanche
A. Royer on Skye
Gold Diggers
K. Stokes on Roxy
S. Stokes on Mya
L. Barbour on Cookie Monster
J. Bryson on ?
Punk Rock Ponies
B. Calhoun on Gemma
B. Calhoun on Jabubba
R. Whitehair on Cinnamon Twist
M. Vassallo on Bustin' Dust
M. Taylor on Ink Spot
Hit N Run
L. Mitchell on Piper Ann
R. Welniak on Honka Tonk
S. Welniak on Chance
K. Crowley on Coco Chanel
S. Dunn on Remy
Risky Business
C. Anzalone on Duck L’Orange
D. Mayo on ?
E. Bartnick on Pumpkin Pie
K. Worker on Frosty
K. Godshall on Mud Pie

Saturday AM Session - Heat #1

Team Points
Hit N Run 39
Five 38
Italian Stallions 32
Hot and Dangerous 21
Amp It Up 20

Saturday AM Session - Heat #2

Team Points
Punk Rock Ponies 41
Notorious 28
Crash 25
Gold Diggers 25
Risky Business 23

Saturday PM Session - Heat #1

Team Points
Italian Stallions 42.5
Hit N Run 35
Amp It Up 26
Risky Business 23.5
Hot and Dangerous 20

Saturday PM Session - Heat #2

Team Points
Punk Rock Ponies 42.5
Five 34.5
Notorious 25
Crash 25
Gold Diggers 23

B Finals

Team Points
Crash 59
Risky Business 55
Hot and Dangerous 41
Amp It Up 39
Gold Digger 18

A Finals

Team Points
Five 50
Punk Rock Ponies 47+
Hit N Run 47
Notorious 40
Italian Stallions 38

Mid-Atlantic Series Winners