View Results - Mid-Atlantic Games Series #1

Organizer: Diane Hickok
Prince George's Equestrian Center
Upper Marlboro, MD
Apr 26 - Apr 27, 2014
View Event Details

Fossils Division

Results

Teams
Antiques Roadshow
P. Naji riding Starbucks
A. Seel riding Sweet Pea
L. Stokes riding Ranger
K. Markmann riding Cash
J. Seymour riding South Ridge Chloe
Black and Blue Crew
L. Winkler riding Dundee
S. Sherman riding Parker
J. Spoletti riding Buster
M. Johnson riding Patti
 
Border Patrol
M. Cruikshanks riding Talula
L. McCoy riding Maizy
D. McBain riding Dickens
L. McBain riding Maize
K. Gabriel riding Roxy
Groppits
V. Hoke riding Sprite
J. Hoke riding Jeeter
J. McCulley riding Simon
D. Fried riding JD Diesel
Z. Eddington riding Petal
Old School
K. Muldoon riding Poe
C. O'Connor riding Zeke
A. Zaccone riding Miss Sparkles
K. Tracy riding Chip
L. Arens riding Blue
Red Solo Cup
K. Welniak riding Chance
D. Hickok riding Maddie
M. Brown riding Rose
S. McCormick riding Tonka
J. Stewart riding Mocha
Time Flies
P. Pillard riding Pinto
A. Frey riding Indy
A. Desjardins riding Pumpkin
K. Reimund riding Jazzy
N. Crowley riding Marley
The Young and the Restless
J. Couch riding Pancake
C. Couch riding Marble
E. Mackie riding Poppy
D. MacDonald riding Holly
S. MacDonald riding Coco

 

Saturday AM, Heat #1

Team Points
Time Flies 41
Border Patrol 30
The Young and the Restless 21
Red Solo Cup 17

 

Saturday AM, Heat #2

Team Points
Old School 42
Groppits 33
Black and Blue Crew 18
Antiques Roadshow 17

 

Saturday PM, Heat #1

Team Points
Old School 44
Groppits 35
Red Solo Cup 23
The Young and the Restless 17

 

Saturday PM, Heat #2

Team Points
Time Flies 45
Border Patrol 35
Antiques Roadshow 23
Black and Blue Crew 17

 

A Final

Team Points
Old School 46
Time Flies 45
Border Patrol 34
Groppits 25

 

B Final

Team Points
Red Solo Cup 53
The Young and the Restless 37
Antiques Roadshow 31
Black and Blue Crew 28

 


Intermediate Division

Results

Teams
Buck Wild
S. Chong riding Harley
E. McBain riding Dusty
S. McBain riding Squiggles
C. Raniowski riding Bittens
O. Fam
No Brakes, No Problem
M. Fehn riding Libby
P. Kerstetter riding Dandy
Q. Winkler riding Tuff Stuff
R. Winkler riding Honey
M. Fowler riding Phoenix
Trouble
B. Beveridge riding Antsy
J. Basciano riding Rosie
C. Basciano riding Ares
A. Hunsicker riding Peanut
A. Smallwood riding Sky's the Limit
Whiplash
B. Pellet riding Misty
A. Brenengen riding Dexter
M. Wallach riding Jitterbug
H. Harrelson riding Strawberry
 
Wicked
S. Barnes riding Burton
L. Solomon riding Cupid
B. Strickland riding Thunder
J. Androwick riding Ducky
E. Fennelly riding Churro
The Zig Zaggers
P. Fabry riding Ladybug
A. Button riding Slapshot
K. Kling riding Totts
T. Tharp riding Skittles
 

 

Saturday AM, Heat #1

Team Points
Whiplash 28
Buck Wild 21
Trouble 16

 

Saturday AM, Heat #2

Team Points
No Brakes, No Problem 25
Zig Zaggers 19
Wicked 16

 

Saturday PM, Heat #1

Team Points
Whiplash 36
Buck Wild 18
Wicked 15

 

Saturday PM, Heat #2

Team Points
Trouble 27
No Brakes, No Problem 24
Zig Zaggers 17

 

A Final

Team Points
Whiplash 42
Trouble 25
No Brakes, No Problem 19

 

B Final

Team Points
Buck Wild 40
Wicked 29
Zig Zaggers 20

 


Masters Division

Results

Teams
Adrenaline
S. Ruff riding Molly
L. Patullo riding Custer
S. Shea riding Dolly
K. Worker riding Shorty
C. Ward riding Biscotti
Adrenaline Rush
K. Fleming riding Pepper
M. Hutt riding Cowboy
C. Swartz riding Lady
N. Kersten riding Savanna
R. Stewart riding Mayday
Crash
R. Welniak riding Lexi
G. Arens riding DJ
J. Hickok riding Copper Penny
E. Hruda riding Ducati
L. Graham riding Glory
Inception
L. Mitchell riding Rudy
J. Gates riding Hemi
M. Milito riding Ricochet
M. Griffin riding Shucks
K. Godshall riding Mud Pie
Loose Cannons
S. Miller riding Hope
M. Snetzko riding Shania
S. Conner riding Maddy
M. Conner riding Smartie
H. Pickard riding Tammy
Limitless
J. Naji riding Marvin
J. Findora riding Bailey
K. Crowley riding Little Miss Muffet
J. Evans riding Coco
M. Taylor riding Inky
Northern Heat
J. Broadway riding Flash
J. Durward riding Keela
B. Couch riding Sassy
K. Foell riding Miley
K. Abbey riding Johnny Rocket
Punk Rock Ponies
B. Calhoun riding Gemma
B. Calhoun riding Jabubba
R. Whitehair riding Maggie
T. Royer riding Halo
C. McBain riding Poe
Rush Hour
K. Stokes riding Henna
S. Stokes riding Benelli
L. Barbour riding Sierra
E. Bartnick riding Treasure
A. Mayo riding CJ
Rough Riders
H. Fabry riding Happy Go Lucky
H. Taylor riding Chief
S. Cowan riding Sirius Black
A. Berard riding Siberian Sunset
A. Seymour riding Bellatrix
Spontaneous Combustion
E. Leasure riding Treasure Chest
S. Amen riding Porscha
J. Belshaw riding Sarah
C. Carpenter riding Logan
C. Farneski riding Galaxy
 

 

Saturday AM, Heat #1

Team Points
Punk Rock Ponies 40
Rush Hour 37
Adrenaline 23
Adrenaline Rush 18

 

Saturday AM, Heat #2

Team Points
Northern Heat 44
Spontaneous Combustion 26
Rough Riders 25
Loose Cannons 23

 

Saturday AM, Heat #3

Team Points
Limitless 42
Inception 33
Crash 31

 

Saturday PM, Heat #1

Team Points
Punk Rock Ponies 38
Spontaneous Combustion 33
Loose Cannons 24

 

Saturday PM, Heat #2

Team Points
Limitless 37
Inception 34
Adrenaline Rush 20
Rough Riders 17

 

Saturday PM, Heat #3

Team Points
Rush Hour 31
Crash 31
Northern Heat 26
Adrenaline 21

 

A Final

Team Points
Limitless 42
Punk Rock Ponies 38*
Rush Hour 38
Northern Heat 28

 

B Final

Team Points
Inception 48
Crash 38
Spontaneous Combustion 32
Loose Cannons 30

 

C Final

Team Points
Rough Riders 31
Adrenaline Rush 30
Adrenaline 29

 


Novice Division

Results

Team Points
Lucky Charms / CBPC
N. Purcell riding Daddy's Fury
A. Purcell riding Prince Frost
M. DeCant riding Pocket Change
M. Francebois riding Diva
18
Speed Demons
E. Goslin riding Stuart Little
M. Spoleti riding Jack
K. Raniowski riding Copper
C. Winkler riding Rebel
16

 


Green Pony Division

Results

 
L. Mitchell riding Zaboo
K. Stokes riding Remington
S. Stokes riding Amazing Grace
A. Berard riding Hotrod
J. Naji riding Cash