View Results - Snowball Series #3

Organizer: Linda Caddel
Kentucky Horse Park
Lexington, KY
Feb 09 - Feb 10, 2013
View Event Details

Year End Results

Novice Teams

Team 12/8 - 9, 2012 1/5 -6, 2013 2/9 - 10, 2013 Total
Clueless 65 50 61 176
Snowball Express 30 53 77 160

 

Intermediate/Masters Teams

Team 12/8 - 9, 2012 1/5 - 6, 2013 2/9 - 10, 2013 Total
Young & the Restless 70 110 101 281
Motley Crew 60 88 89 237

 

Fossils Individuals

Rider 12/8 - 9, 2012 1/5 - 6, 2013 2/9 - 10, 2013 Total
L. Caddel 72 111.5 98 281.5
M. Johnson 68 78.5 94 240.5

 

Intermediate Pairs

Team 12/8 - 9, 2012 1/5 - 6, 2013 2/9 - 10, 2013 Total
Clueless 92 86 84 272
Trojan Warriors 91 94 70 255

 

Novice Pairs

Team 12/8 - 9, 2012 1/5 - 6, 2013 2/9 - 10, 2013 Total
Clintonsville Cowgirls 100 55 73 228
S'Moores - 90 73 163

 

Masters Pairs

Team 12/8 - 9, 2012 1/5 - 6, 2013 2/9 - 10, 2013 Total
Clintonsville Cowgirls 108 82 78 268
UFOs 103 83 80 266

 


Fossils Division

Results

Rider Points
J. Rietz riding Suki 99
L. Caddel riding Mr. Harriott 98
M. Johnson riding Dunnie 94
S. J. Hope riding Fierce 83
A. Boone riding Bettina 82
S. Porter riding Sam I Am 77
M. Brown riding BIg Belle 77
J. Porter riding Sis 67
C. Moore riding Spanky 66
B. Alexander riding Journey 57

 


Masters Division

Results

Pairs

Team Points
UFOs
K. Anderson riding Brigan
B. Randall riding Jumper
80
The Bay Boys
L. Mitchell riding Rudy
D. Leonard riding Captain Jack
S. Foreman riding Breaking Dawn
79
Clintonsville Cowgirls
A. Johnson riding Romeo
M. Johnson riding Spongebob
78
The Grinches
G. Fulk riding Cojac
D. Lipps riding Sammy
61

 

Teams

Team Points
Young and the Restless
K. Anderson riding Kipper
T. Anderson riding Chester
M. Johnson riding Spongebob
D. Leonard riding Captain Jack
B. Randall riding Jumper
101
Motley Crew
A. Johnson riding Pete
L. Mitchell riding Rudy
M. Brown riding Big Belle
J. Rietz riding Suki
S. Porter riding Sam I Am
89
Star Blazers
J. Caddel riding Cody
G. Fulk riding Cojac
D. Lipps riding Sammy
S. Lipps riding Brigan
S. Foreman riding Breaking Dawn
68
Central Cyclones
A. McDowal riding Jed
A. Morley riding Pezzie
H. Guyman riding Stormy
L. Scheuermann riding Danny
A. Fortcamp riding Dandy
41

 


Intermediate Division

Results

Team Points
Rockets
A. Fortcamp riding Dandy
K. Bechtol riding Chips Ahoy
105
Clueless
B. Alexander riding Journey or Bell
K. Robertson riding Lissa's Lone Star
94
Blaze
H. Guyman riding Stormy
L. Scheuermann riding Danny
73
Trojan Warriors
M. K. Leveridge riding Cherokee
A. Baugh riding Rhino
70
Galloping Gals
A. McDowal riding Jed
A. Morley riding Pezzie
43

 


Novice Division

Results

Pairs

Team Points
S'Moores
C. Moore riding Spanky
A. Boone riding Bettina
73
Clintonsville Cowgirls
A. Johnson
K. Moloney riding Beetlejuice
73
Dixie Divas
S. Scott riding Indy
M. Johnson
61
Caution!
K. Baugh riding Sensation
S. J. Hope riding Fierce
45
Clueless (Sunday only)
B. Alexander riding Journey
T. Morley riding Blue
27

 

Teams

Team Points
Clintonsville Cowgirls
M. Johnson riding green pony
A. Johnson riding green pony
L. Mitchell riding gren pony
T. Morley riding Blue (Saturday only)
78
Snowball Express
M. K. Leveridge riding Cherokee
A. Baugh riding Rhino
K. Bechtol riding Chips Ahoy
K. Moloney riding Beetlejuice
K. Sturgill riding Tonka
77
Honey Badgers
D. Lipps riding green pony
S. Lipps riding green pony
T. Anderson riding Honey Badger
B. Randall riding Jimmy
63
Clueless
B. Alexander riding Belle
A. Boone riding Bettina
S. Scott riding Indy
K. Baugh riding Sensation
61
The Curly M & M's
M. J. Moloney riding Suzy
M. Moloney riding Romeo
H. Richardson riding Lissa's Lone Star
K. Robertson riding Matt
J. Caddel riding Cody
35