View Results - Mid-Atlantic Games Series #2

Organizer: Anita Vassallo
Meadow Event Park
Doswell, VA
May 08 - May 09, 2010
View Event Details

Green Pony Division

Results

Riders
B. Calhoun riding Steel R. Whitehair riding Shucks
M. Vassallo riding Sierra Leone R. Welniak riding Toby
H. Cullinane riding Bella S. Welniak riding Lexie
L. Winkler riding Fenway C. Temple riding Eli

 


Fossils Division

Results

Team Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Total
Serious Business
D. Hickok riding Dakota
M. Brown riding Sprite
J. Foreman riding Ginger Snap
C. Corrigan riding Jiminy
28 37 47 112
Old School
K. Muldoon riding Maya Moon
L. Arens riding Blue
K. Tracy riding Jericho
T. Arens riding Ace
L. McBain riding Nicky
21 30 44 95
Time Flies
P. Pillard riding Pinto
A. Huntsman riding Frolic
J. Schall riding Simon Says
R. Lockyer riding Chief (Sat)
J. Lundamood (Sun)
33 24 35 82
Aged to Perfection
S. Calhoun riding Ponch
N. Crowley riding Marley
K. Taylor riding Irish Mist
C. Rutledge riding Muffin
A. Vassallo riding Pink Champagne
26 18 22 66

 


Intermediate Division

Results

Team Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Total
Cupcake Ninjas
M. Kurtz riding Molly
E. Nelson riding Rocky
A. Thornley riding Tommy
J. Gates riding Patches
55 44 62 161
Amp It Up
S. Stokes riding Ritz
A. Peterson riding Ginger
R. Winkler riding Rebel
S. Shea riding Nikatta
C. McBain riding For Pete's Sake
40 36 54 130
Fallout
C. Nolder riding Tinkerbell
L. Honeycutt riding José
L. Patullo riding Custer
C. Patullo riding Gilligan
Z. Eddington riding Cheyenne
30 32 48 110
Aftershock
B. Nolder riding Cinnamon Twist
G. Arens riding Pepper
C. Tracy riding Sierra
A. Honeycutt riding Josie
33 26 31 90
Real Deal in Teal
S. McBain riding Buddy
E. McBain riding Truffles
K. Fleming riding Bucklez
P. Kerstetter riding Irish Rose
Q. Winkler riding Pattie
19 12 26 57

 


Masters Division

Results

Teams
Affliction
J. Gilbert riding Ares
B. Atherholt riding Squiggles
R. Vit
J. Bryson riding Pork Chop
 
Pineapple Express
K. Stokes riding Goldie
I. Brace riding Harley
L. Barbour riding Charlie
D. Herbick riding Cowboy
S. Melvin riding Dusty
Crash
S. Hickok riding Copper Penny
J. Hickok riding Mini Penny
R. Korn riding Jet
H. Cullinane riding Murphy
J. Cornish riding Bailey
Punk Rock Ponies
B. Calhoun riding Rio
B. Calhoun riding Jabubba
R. Whitehair riding Dusty
M. Vasallo riding Sebastian
C. Rutledge riding Henna
Fast Forward
C. Reverendo riding Milli
J. Arleo riding Brooklyn
S. Weintraub riding Skip
N. Ostrander riding Thunder
S. Kepner riding Churro
Quicksilver
L. Machion riding Tex
M. Naji riding All Riled Up
M. Griffin riding Misty Mae
A. Royer riding Skylar
L. Harmon riding Sasha
Hit N Run
L. Mitchell riding Jitterbug
R. Welniak riding Tonka
S. Welniak riding Chance
K. Crowley riding Ginger Snap
M. Taylor riding Ink Spot
Rapidash
J. Pillard riding Bail Me Out
A. Graham riding Traded Glory
K. Huntsman riding Chablis
S. Ruff riding Molly
M.Dauzat riding A Ladies' Man
Italian Stallions
J. Naji riding Jack
T. Royer riding Kudi
E. Becker riding Poncho
A. Cone riding Beauty
J. Naji riding Nakota
Risky Business
C. Andalone riding Duck L'Orange
A. Mayo riding Ducati
E. Bartnick riding Pumpkin Pie
K. Worker riding Frosty
K. Godshall riding Mud Pie

 

Saturday AM - Heat #1

Team Points
Hit N Run 51
Rapidash 34
Affliction 34
Crash 30
Quicksilver 30

 

Saturday AM - Heat #2

Team Points
Punk Rock Ponies 54
Italian Stallions 40
Pineapple Express 34
Risky Business 28
Fast Forward 23

 

Saturday PM - Heat #1

Team Points
Crash 35
Punk Rock Ponies 31
Italian Stallions 31
Pineapple Express 30
Risky Business 15

 

Saturday PM - Heat #2

Team Points
Hit N Run 39
Quicksilver 37
Rapidash 31
Affliction 25
Fast Forward 16

 

A Final

Team Points
Hit N Run 61
Punk Rock Ponies 58
Crash 36
Italian Stallions 35
Quicksilver 34

 

B Final

Team Points
Rapidash 52
Pineapple Express 51
Affliction 47
Fast Forward 40
Risky Business 32