View Results - Mid-Atlantic Games Series #1

Organizer: Diane Hickok
Prince George's Equestrian Center
Upper Marlboro, MD
May 01 - May 02, 2010
View Event Details

Novice Division

Results

Team Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Total
No Autographs Please
O. Farneski
S. Amen
27 28 45 63
Blazing Blue
A. Ampeh riding Shenandoah Flitter
A. Ampeh riding Maia
21 20 41 59
Thunder Bolts
D. Johnson riding Sadie Rose
D. Winkler riding Misty
27 DNF DNF DNF

 


Intermediate Division

Results

Team Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Total
Amp It Up
S. Stokes riding Velvet
A. Peterson riding Ginger
R. Winkler riding Rebel
S. Shea riding Nikatta
39 36 40 115
Fallout
C. Nolder riding Tinkerbell
L. Honeycutt riding José
L. Patullo riding Custer
C. Patullo riding Gilligan
Z. Eddington riding Nicky
32 35 43 110
Aftershock
B. Nolder riding Cinnamon Twist
G. Arens riding Pepper
C. Tracy riding Sierra
A. Honeycut riding Josie
K. Muldoon riidng Osh Kosh
29 35 42 106
Real Deal in Teal
S. McBain riding Buddy
E. McBain riding Truffles
K. Fleming riding Bucklez
P. Kerstetter riding Irish Rose
M. Jones riding Spider
17 13 21 51

 


Fossils Division

Results

Team Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Total
Serious Business
D. Hickok riding Dakota
M. Brown riding Tumbles
J. Foreman riding Ginger Snap
C. Corrigan riding Jiminy
M. Solero riding Tinkerbelle
40 33 46 119
Old School
K. Muldoon riding Maya Moon
L. Arens riding Blue
K. Tracy riding Jericho
T. Arens riding Ace
L. Winkley on Fenway
31 32 39 102
Time Flies
P. Pillard riding Pinto
A. Huntsman riding Sails in the Sunset
A. Beveridge riding Sarah
J. Schall riding Simon Says
R. Lockyer riding Chief
24 36 40 100
Aged to Perfection
S. Calhoun riding Ponch
N. Crowley riding Marley
K. Taylor riding Irish Mist
C. Rutledge riding Muffin
A. Vassallo riding Pink Champagne
21 18 22 61

 


Masters Division

Results

Teams
Affliction
J. Emblin riding Shedaisy
J. Gilbert riding Ares
B. Atherholt riding Squiggles
C. Atherholt riding Antsy
J. Bryson riding Napoleon
Over the Edge
V. Hoke riding Sprite
J. Hoke riding Pony
C. Ward riding Biscotti
C. Farneski
J. Daniels riding Goldie
Crash
S. Hickok riding Copper Penny
J. Hickok riding Mini Penny
R. Korn riding Jet
H. Cillinane riding Bella Baby
J. Cornish riding Bailey
Panic Switch
K. DiLuigi riding Boomer
J. Stewart riding Mocha
A. Lake riding Tag You're It
A. Scarborough riding Skittles
Q. Winkler riding Patty
Cupcake Ninjas
R. Cone riding Snickers
E. Nelson riding Rocky
A. Thornley riding Tommy
M. Kurtz riding Molly
L. Attanasio riding Loki
Pineapple Express
K. Stokes riding Goldie
I. Brace
L. Barbour
C. Brown riding Leo
 
Fast Forward
C. Reverendo riding Milli
J. Arleo riding Brooklyn
S. Weintraub riding Skip
G. Schelling riding Gunnar
S. Kepner riding Churro
Punk Rock Ponies
B. Calhoun riding Rio
B. Calhoun riding Jabubba
R. Whitehair riding Dusty
M. Vassalo riding Sebastian
C. Rutledge riding Henna
Hit N Run
L. Mitchell riding Jitterbug
R. Welniak riding Tonka
S. Welniak riding Chance
K. Crowley riding Ginger Snap
M. Taylor riding Ink Spot
Quicksilver
L. Machon riding Tex
J. Naji riding All Riled Up
M. Griffin riding Misty
A. Royer riding Skylar
H. Klingerman riding Crystal
Italian Stallions
J. Naji riding Nico
T. Royer riding Cudi

 
Rapidash
J. Pillard riding Bail Me Out
N. Ellis riding Porscha
A. Graham riding Traded Glory
L. Crowl riding Plain Katty Nic
Jumbo Shrimp
A. Warzecha riding Copper
B. Soto riding Guinevere
N. Ostrander riding Thunder
C. Ostrander riding Jiffy
R. Soto riding Rudy Valentino
Risky Business
C. Anzalone on Duck L'Orange
A. Mayo riding Ducati
E. Bartnick riding Pumpkin Pie
K. Worker riding Frosty
K. Godshall riding Mud Pie

 

Heat #1 - Saturday AM

Team Points
Hit N Run 56
Quicksilver 43
Risky Business 42
Panic Switch 25

 

Heat #2 - Saturday AM

Team Points
Punk Rock Ponies 48
Rapidash 46
Cupcake Ninjas 37
Over the Edge 34
Italian Stallions HC

 

Heat #3 - Saturday AM

Team Points
Crash 47
Jumbo Shrimp 36
Pineapple Express 36
Fast Forward 31
Affliction 29

 

Heat #1 - Saturday PM

Team Points
Hit N Run 52
Rapidash 43
Cupcake Ninjas 34
Over the Edge 28
Panic Switch 20

 

Heat #2 - Saturday PM

Team Points
Punk Rock Ponies 58
Quicksilver 45
Pineapple Express 35
Fast Forward 30

 

Heat #3 - Saturday PM

Team Points
Risky Business 48
Jumbo Shrimp 41
Affliction 39
Crash 38
Italian Stallions  HC

 

C Finals

Team Points
Fast Forward 34
Over the Edge 32
Panic Switch 23
Italian Stallions HC

 

B Finals

Team Points
Crash 49
Jumbo Shrimp 46
Pineapple Express 43+
Affliction 43
Cupcake Ninjas 33

 

A Finals

Team Points
Punk Rock Ponies 49+
Quicksilver 49
Hit N Run 45
Risky Business 44
Rapidash 37