View Results - Mid-Atlantic Games Series #1

Organizer: Diane Hickok
Prince George's Equestrian Center
Upper Marlboro, MD
Apr 27 - Apr 28, 2013
View Event Details

Attached are the results for the 2013 Mid Atlantic #1 competition held April 27/28.  It is truly amazing, but this is the 10 year anniversary of the Mid Atlantic Series.  Hard to believe that Mark Washburn, Anita Vassallo, Stacey Calhoun, Michelle Reilly and Donna McCready sat in my kitchen planning out the dates and locations 10 years ago!  Also amazing that we have outgrown some of our first locations and have also added a fifth date to the series.  We have also had riders come and compete with us from Australia, England and Canada as well as all over the USA.

I just want to give a BIG thank you to all the current organizers and for their support and dedication over the years!! Riders and parents please give all your support and thank yous to these fantastic people who plan these events, maintain and haul equipment, order fantastic prizes, keep all the paperwork in order and organize the volunteers for each and every competition!

MAG1 & 5: Diane Hickok and Sharon Brown
MAG2 & 4: Stacey Calhoun & Anita Vassallo
MAG3: Patti Naji

Please check the website calendar for the dates and the locations for MAG 2, 3, 4, & 5.  Come on out and join in the FUN!

The list of riders will  be coming out under separate cover so look for both on the website soon.

Thanks for all who give their time every year to make the Mid Atlantic 1 a wonderful competition!  Without you we could not host these events!

Sharon Brown


Fossils Division

Results

Team Sat AM Sat PM Final Total
Time Flies
P. Pillard riding Pinto
K. Reimund riding Jazzy
A. Frey riding Logan
N. Crowley riding Marley
A. Desjardins riding Penny
35 39 46 120
Red Solo Cup
K. Welniak riding Chance
M. Brown riding American Rose
V. Hoke riding Sprite
D. Hickok riding Dakota
D. McBain riding Dickens
39 31 45 115
Old School
K. Muldoon riding Simon
J. Hoke riding Jeeter
C. O'Connor riding Zeke
K. Tracy riding Millie
L. Arens riding Blue
30 33 34 97
Mischief Managed
C. Woodward riding Cash
A. Farnsworth riding Jericho
D. Fried riding JD
J. Seymoyr  riding South Rige Chloe
A. Zaccone riding Swagger
15 17 24 56

 


Intermediate Division

Results

Teams
Aftershock
G. Arens riding Rueben
C. Nolder riding Nicky
L. Arens riding DJ
A. Lake riding Tag You're It
M. Fowler riding Phoenix
Bring the Action
M. Cardamone riding Doc
E. Barbara riding Smokin' Hot
C. Barbara riding Rocky
L. Northington riding Manners Matter
S. Thorton riding Shadow
Dream Team
B. Beveridge riding Antsy
A. Smallwood riding Diamond
A. Hunsicker riding Ebony
J. Bascione riding Rosie
C. Bascione riding Jingles
Dynamite
A. Seel riding Fontian
S. McBain riding Squiggles
S. Chong riding Snickers
K. Newell riding Sparky
J. Blythe riding Gilligan
No Brakes, No Problem
M. Fehn riding Parker
L. Gustafson riding Dotz
K. Burke riding Rebel
Q. Winkler riding Dundee
R. Winkler riding Gizmo
Paradise Ponies
J. Bushore riding Dusty
C. Raniowski riding Rosie
S. Johnson riding Spanky
L. Backus riding Colors
H. Robertson riding P.F.
Spontaneous Combustion
L. Unverdorben riding Simon Says
J. Belshaw riding Sarah
E. Leasure riding Treasure Chest
S. Amen riding Porsche
C. Carpenter riding Sky's the Limit
Twist & Turn
L. Stokes riding Tonka
C. Farneski riding Galaxy
S. Cowan riding Sweet Tart
A. Newsome riding Emma
J. Glueck riding Goldie

 

Sat AM, Heat #1

Team Points
Twist N Turn 38
Paradise Ponies 33.5
Dynamite 27
Bring the Action 18.5

 

Sat AM, Heat #2

Team Points
Aftershock 41
Spontaneous Combustion 33
No Brakes, No Problem 26
Dream Team 18

 

Sat PM, Heat #1

Team Points
Aftershock 39
Dynamite 35
Paradise Ponies 23
Bring the Action 22

 

Sat PM, Heat #2

Team Points
Spontaneous Combustion 38
Twist N Turn 33
No Brakes, No Problem 31
Dream Team 16

 

A Final

Team Points
Spontaneous Combustion 42
Aftershock 37
Dynamite 35
Twist N Turn 33

 

B Final

Team Points
No Brakes, No Problem 49
Paradise Ponies 40
Dream Team 32
Bring the Action 26

 


Masters Division

Results

Teams
Blitz
S. Ruff riding Molly
A. Mayo riding CJ
K. Godshall riding Mud Pie
C. Ward riding Biscotti
 
Crash
S. Hickok riding Copper Penny
J. Hickok riding Mini Penny
J. Gates riding Hemi
R. Welniak riding Lexi
L. Mitchell riding Rudy Valentino
Flash Point
L. Patullo riding Custer
S. Shea riding Nikatta
M. Milito riding Ricochet
H. Fabry riding Happy Go Lucky
K. Worker riding Frosty
Hot and Dangerous
C. Atherholt riding Nellie
R. Cone riding Beauty
M. Griffin riding Shucks
A. Seymour riding Bellatrix
 
Limitless
J.  Naji riding Marvin
J. Pillard riding Bail Me Out
K. Crowley riding Little Miss Muffet
B. Couch riding Sassy
J. Durwood riding Maddy
Punk Rock Ponies
B. Calhoun riding Gemma
B. Calhoun riding Jabubba
Z. Hope riding Xena
R. Whitehair riding Cinnmon Twist
M. Hutt riding Bustin' Dust
Rush Hour
K. Stokes riding Henna
S. Stokes riding Cassie
L. Barbour riding Cookie Monster
E. Bartnick riding Pumpkin Pie
B. Atherholt riding Sasha
Tactics
J. Donaldson riding Romeo
N. Kersten riding Mayday
S. Conner riding Smarti
M. Snetzko riding Shania
H. Pickard riding Tammy

 

Sat AM, Heat #1

Team Points
Rush Hour 48
Limitless 43
Italian Stallions 42
Tactics 33

 

Sat AM, Heat #2

Team Points
Punk Rock Ponies 54
Blitz 37
Crash 36
Flashpoint 35
Hot & Dangerous HC

 

Sat PM, Heat #1

Team Points
Blitz 46
Rush Hour 39.5
Limitless 39.5
Flashpoint 35
Hot & Dangerous 17


Sat PM, Heat #2

Team Points
Punk Rock Ponies 56
Crash 42
Italian Stallions 41
Tactics 25

 

A Final

Team Points
Limitless 58
Punk Rock Ponies 49
Italian Stallions 46
Rush Hour 39
Blitz 32

 

B Final

Team Points
Crash 51
Flashpoint 42
Hot & Dangerous 28+
Tactics 28