View Results - Mid Atlantic Games Series #1

Organizer: Diane Hickok
Prince George's Equestrian Center
Upper Marlboro, MD
May 02 - May 03, 2009
View Event Details

Intermediate Division

Results

Team Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Total
Radioactive
L. Honeycutt riding Joseph
K. Jenkins riding Please Don't Tease
C. Jenkins riding Misty
A. Thornley riding For Pete's Sake
B. Nolder riding Tilly
34 37 47 118
Aftershock
G. Arens riding Pepper
C. Tracy riding Covenant Rosetta Blue
B. Arens riding Sierra
A. Lake riding Tag
38 28 44 110
Amp It Up
S. Stokes riding Velvet
M. Yff riding Buster
L. Yff riding Prince Charm
A. Peterson riding Ginger
K. Stokes
32 27 37 96
Trespassers
R. Cone
H. Taylor
S. Kepner
M. Taylor
L. Seymour riding Caramel Sundae
23 23 29 75

 


Fossils Division

Results

Team Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Total
Old School
K. Muldoon riding Osh Kosh
C. O'Connor riding Zeke
C. Nolder riding Nicky
L. Arens riding Ace
19 15 18 61
Good Time Girls
D. Hickok riding Dakota
C. Corrigan riding Jiminy
K. Thrasher riding Misty
K. Tracy riding Kyone
17 18 26 52

 


Masters Division

Results

Teams
Back on Black
C. Reverendo riding Millie
J. Arleo riding Brooke
J. Cornish riding Bailey
A. Seymour riding Vegas
 
Italian Stallions
A. Cone riding Misty
E. Becker riding Poncho
K. Mako riding Jack
J. Naji riding Tex
T. Royer
Crash
S. Hickok riding Copper Penny
J. Hickok riding Mini Penny
R. Korn riding Spencer
B. Cahoun riding Ponch
 
Pineapple Express
L. Barbour riding Ruby Tuesday
D. Herbick riding Tommy
I. Brace riding Link
K. Stokes riding Pot of Gold
S. Stokes
Fast Forward
S. Weintraub riding Skip
J. Stewart riding Mocha
K. Karns riding Montana
C. Atherholt
B. Atherholt
Rapidash
J. Pillard riding Bailey
N. Ellis riding Porsha
L. Crowl riding Speed Demon
H. Cullinane riding Murphy Brown
P. Tengdin riding Sky
Footloose
A. Mayo riding Ducati
E. Bartnick riding Pumpkin Pie
K. Worker riding Frosty
B. Finkenbeiner riding Tioga
C. Anzalone riding Duck L'Orange
Snap Decision
M. Griffin riding Misty
L. Beckwith riding Snowy
K. Freeman riding Maddie
R. Freeman riding Tony
 
Hit N Run
S. Welniak riding Phat Chance
R. Welniak riding Tonka
L. Mitchell riding Jitterbug
K. Crowley riding Pumpkin Pie
 

 

Heat #1 - Saturday AM Session

Team Points
Pineapple Express 54
Crash 52
Fast Forward 37
Back in Black 27
Snap Decision 18

 

Heat #2 - Saturday AM Session

Team Points
Hit N Run 58
Italian Stallion 45
Rapidash 39
Footloose 34

 

Heat #1 - Saturday PM Session

Team Points
Hit N Run 53
Crash 46
Rapidash 39
Footloose 26
Snap Decision 16

 

Heat #2 - Saturday PM Session

Team Points
Pineapple Express 52
Italian Stallions 52
Back in Black 32
Fast Forward 28

 

B Finals

Team Points
Footloose 62
Fast Forward 59
Snap Decision 48
Back in Black 45

 

A Finals

Team Points
Hit N Run 61
Pineapple Express 52
Crash 46
Rapidash 40+
Italian Stallions 40