View Results - Hoosier Games

Organizer: Carol Bertilson
Hoosier Horse Park
Edinborough, IN
May 16 - May 17, 2009
View Event Details

Fossils Division

Results

Saturday

Team Points
The Incredibles
D. Foreman riding Big Belle
J. Foreman
47
Vaultless Wonders
S. Raynor riding Sterling
S. Porter riding Sam i Am
45
Zippy Chickies
C. Bertilson riding Robbie
D. Bush riidng Dali
35
Red Sox
M. Johnson riding Dakota
C. Fields riding Calvin
31

 

Sunday

Team Points
Incredibles
D. Foreman riding Big Belle
C. Fields riding Calvin
S. Raynor riding Sterling
S. Porter riidng Sam I Am
J. Foreman
28
Zippy Chickies
C. Bertilson riding Robbie
D. Bush riding Dali
L. Caddel riding Mladik
M. Johnson riding Dakota
20

 

Monday

Team Points
Incredibles
D. Foreman riidng Big Belle
L. Caddel riding Charlie Brown
37
Not Dead Yet
C. Fields riding Calvin
S. Raynor riding Sterling
28
Zippy Chickies
S. Raynor riding Sterling
M. Johnson riding Pathces
19

 


Family Pair & a Spare Division

Results

Saturday

Team Points
Double Trouble
D. Foreman riding Big Belle
A. Kresse riding Merlin
70
Rebel Yell
J. Porter riding Joe
M. Niblack riding Dixie
48
Double Trouble
S. Raynor riding Sterling
S. Raynor riding Flash
A. Raynor riding Am I Blue
45
Asian Invasion
S. Trent riding Shade
J. Cassidy riding Kati Bella
45
In Ponies We Trust
C. Grombka-Murphy riding Honey
K. Grombka-Murphy riding Three Wishes
43

 

Sunday

Team Points
WIld & Out
B. Reed riding Danny
J. Reed riding Doc
C. Reed riding Polly
J. Reed riding Maverick
32
Team America
J. Porter riding Joe
M. Niblack riding Dixie
N. Ostrander riding Honey
S.Raynor riding Scout
A. Raynor riding Dundee
25

 

Team Points
Rain or Shine
S. Raynor riding Sterling
S. Raynor riidng Flash
A. Raynor riding Two Bits
A. Parker riding Sonny
K. Schmitt riding Dundee
43
Rusteze
C. Reed
J. Reed riding Doc
B. Reed
J. Reed riding Maverick
37
Rebel Yell
A. Johnson riding Peanut
M. Johnson riding Dakota
A. Cone riding Patches
S. Cone riding Betty Boop
22

 

Monday

Team Points
Flip N Fast
A. Raynor riding Am I Blue
K. Schmitt riding She's a Done Deal
-
Pint and 1/2 Pint
S. Raynor riding Sterling
S. Raynor riding Flash
-
Rebel Yell
A. Johnson riding Peanut
M. Johnson riding Patches
-

 


Novice Division

Results

Saturday

Team Points
Men in Black
A. Parker ridng Sonny
L. Colla riding Lilly
53
Hapy Dance
J. Cassidy riding Katie-Bella
K. Grombka-Murphy riding Three Wishes
51
The Devils
R. Cone riding Thumper
A. Johnson
49
Chinese Fireballs
S. Trent riding Shade
C. Grombka-Murphy riding Honey
47
Racing Stripes
J. Porter riding Tiny Dancer
A. Kress riding Merlin
23

 

Sunday

Team Points
G. Fulk riding Tiny Dancer
R. Cone riding Thumper
9

 

Team Points
Liberty Mares
K. Grombka-Murphy riding Three Wishes
C. Grombka-Murphy riding Honey
S. Trent riding Shade
J. Cassidy riding Katie-Bella
26
Racing Stripes
J. Porter riding Sam I Am
R. Cone riding Thumper
A. Johnson riding Peanut
L. Colla riding Lilly
22

 

Monday

Team Points
K. Caddel riding Rocky
A. Johnson riding Thumper
14

 


Beginner Novice Rider Division

Results

Saturday

Rider Points
G. Fulk riding Tiny Dancer 12

 

Monday

Team Points
Two Peas in a Pod
M. Amann riding Daisy
K. Amann riding Tandy
19

 


Green Pony Division

Results

Saturday

Rider Points
K. DeBoer riding Scout -
A. Johnson riding Jake -
M. Johnson riding Rocky -

 

Sunday

Team Points
A. Raynor
Katrina riding Adelita
17
A. Johnson riding Jake
M. Johnson riding Rocky
7

 

Monday

Team Points
Rebel Yell
M. Johnson riding Rocky
A. Johnson riding Peanut
-
Mismatch
K. Schmitt riding Dundee
A. Raynor riding Flash
-

 


Masters Division

Results

Saturday

Team Points
Egg Fu Chicken
K. Caddel riding Macy
J. McCready riding Smokin' Joe
138
Shake-N-Bake
J. Porter riding Sam I Am
A. Raynor riding Two Bits
131
Scrambled Eggs
A. Parker riding Sunny
C. Foreman riding Charlie
101
Double Scoop
S. Cone riding Betty Boop
A. Cone riding Patches
77
Spacecats
A. Fields riding Cardigan
J. Caddel riding Ginger
75
Dynamic Duo
S. Raynor riding Am I Blue
S. Foreman riding Ruby
75
Dust Buster and Dirt Devil
K. DeBoer riding Dakota
D. DeBoer riding Magic
68
Berries N Cream
M. Sermershine riding Nueman
B. Cockerill riding Natasha
55

 

Sunday

Team Points
Clockstoppers
A. Fields riding Cardigan
J. Caddel riding Ginger
A. Cone riding Patches
D. DeBoer riding Magic
57
Bottoms Up
J. Porter riding Sam I Am
A. Raynor riding Am I Blue
C. Foreman riding Charlie
K. Schmitt riding Dundee
N. Schmitt riding Sangelina
49
Wildcats
K. Caddel riding Macy
J. McCready riding Smokin' Joe
K. DeBoer riding Dakota
A. Kress riding Merlin
S. Cone riding Betty Boop
49
Psychos
B. Cockerill riding Natasha
S. Raynor riding Two Bits
A. Parker riding Sunny
M. Shersershine riding Angel
S. Foreman riding Ruby
44

 

Monday

Team Points
Egg Fu Chicken
K. Caddel riding Macy
J. McCready riding Smokin' Joe
71
Shake N Bake
J. Caddel riding Ginger
A. Raynor riding Two Bits
53
Dynamic Duo
S. Raynor riding Flash
A. Parker riding Sonny
37
Road Runners
A. FIelds riding Cardigan
A. Kress riding Merlin
29
Schmitts
N. Schmitt riding Sangelina
K. Schmitt riding Adelita
29